Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras,Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5490950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 10, 2024 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 680 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ganadhish Enterprises | Make : SONY CLASSICAL Model : CX405 | 25-10-2024 09:08:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INSTANT SYSTEMS | Make : SONY CLASSICAL Model : CX405 | 25-10-2024 08:40:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | J.D. ENTERPRISE | Make : SONY CLASSICAL Model : CX405 | 25-10-2024 08:19:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : SONY CLASSICAL Model : CX405 | 30-10-2024 08:42:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ganadhish Enterprises | Item Categories : DSLR / Compact / Handheld Camcorder or Video Cameras,DSLR / Compact / Handheld Camcorder or Video C | 1105000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.D. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : DSLR / Compact / Handheld Camcorder or Video Cameras,DSLR / Compact / Handheld Camcorder or Video C | 1140000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INSTANT SYSTEMS | Item Categories : DSLR / Compact / Handheld Camcorder or Video Cameras,DSLR / Compact / Handheld Camcorder or Video C | 1170000.00 | L3 |