Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Repair And Extension To Permanent Drains In Major Yards (Lrj &Amp Rk) Betwen Pf, Including Stablization By Toe / Diaphragm Wall In The Section Of Aden/Rk. (Estimate No. 225/24 Revenue)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79543521 |
|
Reference Number |
292-DRM-MB-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022025/79543521/viewNitPdf_4833820.pdf |
| Start Date | January 14, 2025 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2025
Expired 576 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Heavy repair to flood affected quarter at lrj station in the section of sse/w/rk under aden/rk (estt. no. 256/2023 revenue)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no. rk-1 (rk)2024-25:- laksar to baliyakheri (excl. lrj) of service buildings and residential building and staff quarters for general, road and wood work under aden/rk.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSafety related miscellaneous track activities in the section of sse/p.way/lrj under aden/rk (estt. no. 258/2023 rev)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of through safety fencing / boundary wall at various location (km 1526.00 to 1542.00) in the section of pwi/lrj under aden/rk.(estimate no. 185/24 capital)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no. rk-2 (lrj) 2024-25:- fazalpur to laksar (1500 to 1538) and laksar to aithal (00 to 09) of service buildings and residential building and staff quarters for general, road and wood work under aden/rk.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of drinking water facility and augmentation to existing facilities at various level crossings under sr den/i/mb (scope of work: lc no. 27,28,31,33 & 25 rwl-ddn under aden/hw and lc no. 503 (lrj-rsi) 3, 5 & 7 (lrj-atmo) under aden/rk (estimate no. 76/2024 sf)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of drinking water facility and augmentation to existing facilities at various level crossings under sr den/i/mb (scope of work: lc no. 27,28,31,33 & 25 rwl-ddn under aden/hw and lc no. 503 (lrj-rsi) 3, 5 & 7 (lrj-atmo) under aden/rk (estimate no. 76/2024 sf)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of drinking water facility and augmentation to existing facilities at various level crossings under sr den/i/mb (scope of work: lc no. 27,28,31,33 & 25 rwl-ddn under aden/hw and lc no. 503 (lrj-rsi) 3, 5 & 7 (lrj-atmo) under aden/rk (estimate no. 76/2024 sf)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProv. of pf/walkway, steps, toe wall, stone pitching and other allied works of imp. br.no. 245, 1317, 219, 242, 251, 263 on sre-umb sec. under aden/sre.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProv. of pf/walkway, steps, toe wall, stone pitching and other allied works of imp. br.no. 245, 1317, 219, 242, 251, 263 on sre-umb sec. under aden/sre.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type