Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Alert: High Pressure Plunger Type Pump Motor Set 🚧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Calling For Bids To Supply High Pressure Plunger Type Pump Motor Sets As Per The Bhel Product Standard Ht 00262 (Rev. 02). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Review The Enclosed Bhel Product Standard Ht 00262 (Rev. 02) And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Specified Requirements. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To Critical Infrastructure Projects. Keywords: High Pressure Plunger Type Pump Motor Set, Bhel, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Pressure Plunger Type Pump Motor Set As Per Enclosed Bhel Product Standard Ht 00262 (Rev. 02)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4793078 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MEERA PUMPS AND SYSTEMS
Contract Value
257660
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kundan Kumar Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GSHB 30 Title : GSHB 30 HIGH PRESSURE PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET | 03-04-2024 11:22:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOMA ENGINEERING PVT LTD | Make : GOMA Model : T-1425 Title : HIGH PRESSURE RECIPROCATING PUMP | 02-04-2024 17:38:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING CO. | Make : WSSP PUMPS Model : A120 Title : HIGH PRESSURE PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET | 03-04-2024 16:54:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MEERA PUMPS AND SYSTEMS | Make : MEERA PUMPS & SYSTEMS Model : MPS C30 Title : HIGH PRESSURE PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET | 05-04-2024 15:15:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : nutechgroup Model : WML-1520-B Title : High Pressure Jet Pump Flp | 05-04-2024 17:37:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : DENCIL Model : API 674 Title : HIGH PRESSURE PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET | 06-04-2024 17:35:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | POSITIVE METERING PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Positive Model : Tripos Title : Triplex Plunger Pump | 04-04-2024 15:54:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RELIABLE ENGINEERS | Make : TOSS Model : SW 30/60/5 Title : HIGH PRESSURE PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET | 03-04-2024 14:50:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VENUS ENTERPRISES | Make : PUMP ENGINEERING Model : HIGH PRESSURE PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET AS PER E Title : HIGH PRESSURE PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET AS PER ENCLOSED BHEL PRODUCT STANDARD HT 00262 (REV. -02) | 05-04-2024 12:11:43 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGH PRESSURE PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET | MEERA PUMPS & SYSTEMS | MPS C30 | 2 | ₹ 257660.000 |