Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 High Pressure Hydraulic Plunger Pump Alert! 🚫 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Calling For Bids To Supply High Pressure Hydraulic Plunger Type Pump Motor Set As Per The Enclosed Product Standard (Rev. 00). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Adhere To The Product Specifications Outlined In The Enclosed Document And Submit Detailed Bids Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: High Pressure Hydraulic Plunger Pump, Motor Set, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Perssure Hydraulic Plunger Type Pump Motor Set As Per Enclosed Product Standard (Rev. 00) .
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4852861 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sthiray Corporation
Contract Value
335143
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kundan Kumar Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOMA ENGINEERING PVT LTD | Make : Goma Model : T-2530 Title : High Pressure Reciprocating Pump | 30-04-2024 17:38:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING CO. | Make : WSSP Model : ERO300-30 Title : HIGH PERSSURE HYDRAULIC PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET | 30-04-2024 16:13:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Sthiray Corporation | Make : Sthiray Corporation Model : DS-SC-HPP-2 Title : HIGH PERSSURE HYDRAULIC PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET | 13-04-2024 15:52:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VANKOS AND COMPANY | Make : VANKOS Model : VMTP-15/90 Title : VANKOS WATER MEDIA TEST PUMP | 30-04-2024 12:07:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sthiray Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HIGH PERSSURE HYDRAULIC PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET AS PER ENCLOSED PRODUCT STANDARD (REV. 00) . | 335143.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : HIGH PERSSURE HYDRAULIC PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET AS PER ENCLOSED PRODUCT STANDARD (REV. 00) . | 772973.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VANKOS AND COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIGH PERSSURE HYDRAULIC PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET AS PER ENCLOSED PRODUCT STANDARD (REV. 00) . | 800000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GOMA ENGINEERING PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIGH PERSSURE HYDRAULIC PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET AS PER ENCLOSED PRODUCT STANDARD (REV. 00) . | 830000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGH PERSSURE HYDRAULIC PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET | Sthiray Corporation | DS-SC-HPP-2 | 1 | ₹ 335143.000 |