Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Burner Counter,Rack,Serving Table,Dining Table,Rack Storage,Exhaust Hood,Ducting,Exhaust Fan
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4708316
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 03:21
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 OM SAI ENTERPRISES - 10-03-2024 15:14:12 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 PIYUSH ENTERPRISES - 10-03-2024 15:13:04 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 Somvanshi Enterprises - 10-03-2024 15:39:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 STEEL GRADE INDIA - 06-03-2024 17:51:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 STERLING INTERIOR - 10-03-2024 15:08:14 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STERLING INTERIOR(MII) Item Categories : BURNER COUNTER,RACK,SERVING TABLE,DINING TABLE,RACK STORAGE,EXHAUST HOOD,DUCTING,EXHAUST FAN 1987110.00 L1
2 OM SAI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : BURNER COUNTER,RACK,SERVING TABLE,DINING TABLE,RACK STORAGE,EXHAUST HOOD,DUCTING,EXHAUST FAN 2053210.00 L2
3 PIYUSH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : BURNER COUNTER,RACK,SERVING TABLE,DINING TABLE,RACK STORAGE,EXHAUST HOOD,DUCTING,EXHAUST FAN 2124038.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise