Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Demister Pad For 101 V 006
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4423009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREEWIRE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
162331.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Evermesh Mist Eliminator (Demister pad) Model : Evermesh Mist Eliminator (Demister pad) Title : Demister pad | 11-01-2024 14:27:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Mister Mesh Wire Products | Make : 1250x460T-304+GF Model : 1250x460-304+GF Title : Demister Pad | 09-01-2024 08:09:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MULTITEX FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Multitex Model : PCG-81-08.1 Title : Demister Pad | 12-01-2024 10:51:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PACE ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pace Demister Pad Model : PACEDP001 Title : DEMISTER PAD | 11-01-2024 23:17:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREEWIRE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHREEWIRE Model : SWPTL-DEMISTER PAD Title : DEMISTER PAD | 12-01-2024 12:08:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEWIRE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DEMISTER PAD FOR 101 V 006 | 162331.40 | L1 |
| 2 | MULTITEX FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEMISTER PAD FOR 101 V 006 | 516220.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEMISTER PAD | SHREEWIRE | SWPTL-DEMISTER PAD | 1 | ₹ 162331.400 |
Construction of commercial complex in raichur city by the zilla panchayath (under 2515-00-101-0-29 (zp building construction & maintenance) grant for the year 2025-26)
Construction of commercial complex in raichur city by the zilla panchayath (under 2515-00-101-0-29 (zp building construction & maintenance) grant for the year 2025-26)
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreof your Industry type