Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window 10 Pro Ver 22 H2,Window Server 2019 64 Bit,Office Professional Plus Ms 2019,Quick Heal Total
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3767790 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 17:40:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 11-08-2023 08:39:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARE RAMA KRISHNA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-08-2023 08:09:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 10-08-2023 08:03:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S GHULAM MOHAMMAD AHANGER | - | 06-08-2023 11:47:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE | - | 06-08-2023 11:53:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 11-08-2023 12:41:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER | - | 06-08-2023 11:39:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER | Item Categories : Window 10 Pro VER 22 H2,Window Server 2019 64 BIT,Office Professional Plus Ms 2019,Quick Heal Total | 250000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GHULAM MOHAMMAD AHANGER | Item Categories : Window 10 Pro VER 22 H2,Window Server 2019 64 BIT,Office Professional Plus Ms 2019,Quick Heal Total | 267298.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Window 10 Pro VER 22 H2,Window Server 2019 64 BIT,Office Professional Plus Ms 2019,Quick Heal Total | 294897.00 | L3 |