Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.1 Kv Grad, 1 Core X 630 Sq Mm Xlpe Insulated Al Power Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3834328 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LASER POWER & INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED
3311730
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Electric Industries | Make : AJANTA Model : XLPE insulated stranded aluminium armoured cable Title : XLPE insulated stranded aluminium armoured cable | 25-08-2023 06:21:07 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AURACAB INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : AURAFLEX Model : 1C X 630 SQMM XLPE AL POWER CABLE -AURAFLEX Title : 1C X 630 SQMM XLPE AL POWER CABLE -AURAFLEX | 08-09-2023 14:25:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AXELON INDUSTRIES | Make : AXELON Model : 630SQMM Title : CABLE 630SQM | 03-09-2023 17:50:49 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : GEMSCAB 1 X 630 SQMM A2XWaY | 12-09-2023 12:11:11 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KDI POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KDI POWER Model : KDI POWER 2023-24 Title : 1 C X 630 SQMM ALUMINIUM ARMOURED CABLE | 12-09-2023 12:05:20 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KEI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : KEI Model : A2XWaY Title : 1Cx630 Sq. mm Aluminium Conductor XLPE Insulated 1.1 KV Grade Armoured Cable as per PGCIL Spec. | 12-09-2023 13:30:17 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | LASER POWER & INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : laser Model : LT XLPE POWER CABLE AS PER IS 7098 P-I Title : LT XLPE POWER CABLE AS PER IS 7098 P-I | 12-09-2023 14:38:05 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. | Make : Masterflex Model : 1.1 KV GRAD, 1-CORE X 630 SQ MM XLPE Insulated AL Title : 1.1 KV GRAD, 1-CORE X 630 SQ MM XLPE Insulated AL Power Cable | 12-09-2023 13:22:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED | Make : POLYCAB INDIA LTD. Model : Polycab brand 1.1KV 1 C x 630 sq.mm ALU cable Title : Polycab brand 1.1KV 1 C x 630 sq. mm ALU cable | 09-09-2023 15:46:17 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAVI INDUSTRIES | Make : DEEGEELITE Model : DEEGEELITE Title : 1CX630 SQ. MM XLPE INSULATED ALUMINIUM POWER CABLE | 12-09-2023 14:50:03 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : LT POWER CABLES Title : LT POWER CABLES 1.1 KV | 12-09-2023 10:49:27 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SURAJ CABLES | Make : SURAJ Model : GEM POWERGRID 3834328 1C X 630 Title : GEM POWERGRID 3834328 1C X 630 | 11-09-2023 10:53:05 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : 1CoreX630Sqmm , Power Cable Title : 1CoreX630Sqmm, Stranded_ Alu_ Compact Conductor, XLPE Insulation, ALU_ Wire Armoured, PVC_ FR_ ST_ 2 Outer. | 11-09-2023 19:03:13 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | VISHNU CABLE INDUSTRIES | Make : AVERCAB Model : 2023 Title : Size: 1 C x 630 Sqmm XLPe Aluminium Armoured Cable | 12-09-2023 13:35:04 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED | Make : zenium Model : zenium Title : 1 core x 630 sqmm | 11-09-2023 17:00:50 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASER POWER & INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 1.1 KV GRAD, 1-CORE X 630 SQ MM XLPE Insulated AL Power cable | 3311730.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KEI INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1.1 KV GRAD, 1-CORE X 630 SQ MM XLPE Insulated AL Power cable | 3618450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1.1 KV GRAD, 1-CORE X 630 SQ MM XLPE Insulated AL Power cable | 3657600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1.1 KV GRAD, 1-CORE X 630 SQ MM XLPE Insulated AL Power cable | 3721365.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1.1 KV GRAD, 1-CORE X 630 SQ MM XLPE Insulated AL Power cable | 3863385.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 1.1 KV GRAD, 1-CORE X 630 SQ MM XLPE Insulated AL Power cable | 3898665.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT XLPE POWER CABLE AS PER IS 7098 P-I | laser | LT XLPE POWER CABLE AS PER IS 7098 P-I | 4500 | ₹ 3311730.000 |
1.1 kv grad, 3.5-core x 35 sq mm pvc insulated al power cable,1.1 kv grade 3.5-core x 70 sq mm pvc
Read more
11/11 kv (ue) - 1 core x 630 sq mm, armoured ht xlpe insulated frls al power cable,11/11 kv (ue) -
Read more
Cable 1.1 kv 4 core 25 sq. mm,cable 1.1 kv 4 core 16 sq. mm,cable 1.1 kv 4 core 2.5 sq. mm
Read more
11 kv (ue) , 3 core x 185 sq. mm, al conductor, xlpe insulated armoured cable,11 kv (ue) , 3 core x
Read more
11 kv (ue) , 3 core x 185 sq. mm, al conductor, xlpe insulated armoured cable,11 kv (ue) , 3 core x
Read more
1c x 630 sq mm al conductor xlpe insulated lt power,1c x 500 sq mm al conductor xlpe insulated lt p
Read more
1c x 630 sq mm al conductor xlpe insulated lt power,1c x 500 sq mm al conductor xlpe insulated lt p
Read more
Procurement of single core 1.1 kv grade 630 mm sq armoured aluminium cable
Procurement of single core 1.1 kv grade 630 mm sq armoured aluminium cable
Read moreof your Industry type