Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Works To Provide Ups Power In Academic Area In Iit Patna.
|
| Description |
Electrical Works To Provide Ups Power In Academic Area In Iit Patna.
|
| Organisation | Central Public Procurement Portal 1 |
| Tender Id | 2023_IITP_783660_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IITP/IWD/Elect./A/NIT-07/23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1885 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | iwd office |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Civil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreMiscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Miscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreElectrical works to provide power to civil work shop and hss dept in academic 1 iit patna
Electrical works to provide power to civil work shop and hss dept in academic 1 iit patna
Read moreof your Industry type