Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
P3701430 Clutch Inner Plate Self Starter,P3701330 Clutch Outer Plate Self Starter,P1200620 Solenoid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3822100 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT TRADING CO. | - | 12-08-2023 17:02:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DELHI BEARING CO | - | 12-08-2023 16:26:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SMS TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 12-08-2023 17:27:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT TRADING CO.(MII) | Item Categories : P3701430 Clutch Inner Plate Self Starter,P3701330 Clutch Outer Plate Self Starter,P1200620 Solenoid | 15523.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DELHI BEARING CO (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : P3701430 Clutch Inner Plate Self Starter,P3701330 Clutch Outer Plate Self Starter,P1200620 Solenoid | 16736.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SMS TRADE & AGENCIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : P3701430 Clutch Inner Plate Self Starter,P3701330 Clutch Outer Plate Self Starter,P1200620 Solenoid | 17608.00 | L3 |