Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chilly Powder,Methi,Haldi Powder,Imli,Lkali Mirch,Laung,Bari Ilaichi,Dhaniya Powder,Zeera,Lassan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4589725 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 15:56:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 16-02-2024 16:48:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 17:01:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RADHEY SALES | - | 09-02-2024 16:27:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 15:37:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHEY SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CHILLY POWDER,METHI,HALDI POWDER,IMLI,LKALI MIRCH,LAUNG,BARI ILAICHI,DHANIYA POWDER,ZEERA,LASSAN | 44000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CHILLY POWDER,METHI,HALDI POWDER,IMLI,LKALI MIRCH,LAUNG,BARI ILAICHI,DHANIYA POWDER,ZEERA,LASSAN | 44468.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CHILLY POWDER,METHI,HALDI POWDER,IMLI,LKALI MIRCH,LAUNG,BARI ILAICHI,DHANIYA POWDER,ZEERA,LASSAN | 45265.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHILLY POWDER,METHI,HALDI POWDER,IMLI,LKALI MIRCH,LAUNG,BARI ILAICHI,DHANIYA POWDER,ZEERA,LASSAN | 46019.00 | L4 |