Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zero Watt Bulb,Emergency Light,Cutting Plier,Screw Driver Set,Bulb Holder,Power Cable 2 Core 2.5 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4561469 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 02:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global Corporation | - | 04-02-2024 16:24:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Ocean Enterprise | - | 04-02-2024 16:27:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDRAVEER ELECTROMECH PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 12:56:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISE | - | 04-02-2024 16:19:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Zero Watt Bulb,Emergency Light,Cutting Plier,Screw Driver Set,Bulb Holder,Power Cable 2 Core 2.5 mm | 99995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Global Corporation (MII) | Item Categories : Zero Watt Bulb,Emergency Light,Cutting Plier,Screw Driver Set,Bulb Holder,Power Cable 2 Core 2.5 mm | 107235.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ocean Enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : Zero Watt Bulb,Emergency Light,Cutting Plier,Screw Driver Set,Bulb Holder,Power Cable 2 Core 2.5 mm | 141945.00 | L3 |