Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bulb Holder,Fly Killer Rods,Bulb Thread Type,Fly Killer Bat,Cutting Plier
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4274181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSR ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2023 10:35:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.S CONTRACTOR | - | 10-12-2023 09:42:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES | - | 10-12-2023 09:56:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bulb Holder,Fly Killer Rods,Bulb Thread Type,Fly Killer Bat,Cutting Plier | 6842.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bulb Holder,Fly Killer Rods,Bulb Thread Type,Fly Killer Bat,Cutting Plier | 7270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BSR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bulb Holder,Fly Killer Rods,Bulb Thread Type,Fly Killer Bat,Cutting Plier | 7700.00 | L3 |