Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: 50 Ton Heavy Duty Skid Rollers 🛠️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 50 Ton Heavy Duty Skid Rollers. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers With The Capability To Deliver Robust And Reliable Heavy Machinery Are Invited To Submit Their Bids, Including Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Heavy Duty Skid Rollers, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Industrial Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
50 Ton Heavy Duty Skid Rollers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5065737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHINTAN SALES | Make : Chintan Sales Model : 50 Ton heavy duty skid rollers Title : 50 Ton heavy duty skid rollers | 11-07-2024 14:42:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEMINI POWER HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hilman Rollers Model : G50-T Title : G50-T | 12-07-2024 10:32:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MANU ENTERPRISES | Make : RAJA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : REW-50T Title : 50 Ton heavy duty skid rollers | 12-07-2024 10:53:42 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | S K SALES COMPANY | Make : NIFTY MAKE Model : 50 Ton heavy duty skid rollers Title : 50 Ton heavy duty skid rollers | 11-07-2024 19:46:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SANIYA TOOLS | Make : Jetorque Make Saniya Tools Model : Jetorque Make : Saniya Tools Title : 50 TON HEAVY DUTY SKID ROLLERS | 11-07-2024 21:31:03 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Skid Roller Chain Type Title : Skid Roller Chain Type | 12-07-2024 10:17:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMINI POWER HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 50 Ton heavy duty skid rollers | 2085600.00 | L1 |
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type