Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tower Type Split Ac Capacity 4 Tr,Accessories For 4.0 Tr Tower Ac,Erection Installation Testing An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6088213 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2025 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 511 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR CARE ELECTRONICS | Make : BLUE STAR Model : 4.0 TR TOWER AC Title : TOWER TYPE SPLIT AC CAPACITY- 4 TR | 06-04-2025 02:07:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Coolking Servicing | Make : VOLTAS Model : TOWER AC Title : TOWER TYPE SPLIT AC CAPACITY- 4 TR | 05-04-2025 17:54:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | JSK ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : HAVELLS LLYDS Model : GLT48I3FWACR Title : TOWER TYPE SPLIT AC CAPACITY- 4 TR | 07-04-2025 11:14:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S UNIK RAJDHANI ELECTRONICS & SERVICE CENTRE | Make : VOLTAS Model : FAC481 Title : TOWER TYPE SPLIT AC CAPACITY- 4 TR | 05-04-2025 12:56:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHIMA ENTERPRISES | Make : VOLTAS/EQUVALETN Model : VOLTAS 4 TON 1 STAR NON INVERTER TOWER AC Title : TOWER TYPE SPLIT AC CAPACITY- 4 TR | 28-03-2025 08:03:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | MARUTI CORPORATION | Make : VOLTAS Model : FAC-48 OR SIMILAR Title : TOWER TYPE SPLIT AC CAPACITY- 4 TR | 07-04-2025 14:47:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : FAC 481 CZMM Title : TOWER TYPE SPLIT AC CAPACITY- 4 TR | 07-04-2025 12:07:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : TOWER TYPE SPLIT AC CAPACITY- 4 TR Title : TOWER TYPE SPLIT AC CAPACITY- 4 TR | 07-04-2025 14:49:31 | MII | Disqualified |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read more1.5 tr split ac,2.0 tr split ac,4.5 tr tower ac,1.5 tr split ac,2.0 tr split ac,4.5 tr tower ac,1.5
Read more
5 star 2 tr split type inverter ac,accessories with 2tr split ac,erection/ installation testing and
Read more
of your Industry type