Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Removal Of Old/Damaged Rail Sets And Live Ring Assembly And Fitment Of New Rail Sets And Live Ring Assembly In 24/96 Yamuna Dragline.
|
| Description |
Removal Of Old/Damaged Rail Sets And Live Ring Assembly And Fitment Of New Rail Sets And Live Ring Assembly In 24/96 Yamuna Dragline.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NCL_326256_1 |
|
Reference Number |
JNT/GM(Excv)/E-tender/24-25/79 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 14400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jayant Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=338169 |
| Start Date | January 21, 2025 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2025
Expired 584 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Removal of old/damaged rail sets and live ring assembly and fitment of new rail sets and live ring assembly in 24/96 saraswati dragline.
Removal of old/damaged rail sets and live ring assembly and fitment of new rail sets and live ring assembly in 24/96 saraswati dragline.
Read moreRemoval of old / damaged rail sets and live ring assembly and fitment of new rail sets and live ring assembly in 33/72 somnath dragline of khadia project
Removal of old / damaged rail sets and live ring assembly and fitment of new rail sets and live ring assembly in 33/72 somnath dragline of khadia project
Read moreReplacement of 48 nos. rail segments and live ring assembly (consisting of 20 nos. swing cage assembly) of 24/96 balram dragline and removal of 16 nos. old damaged rack segment and re-fitting of new rack segments in 24/96 balram dragline working at
Replacement of 48 nos. rail segments and live ring assembly (consisting of 20 nos. swing cage assembly) of 24/96 balram dragline and removal of 16 nos. old damaged rack segment and re-fitting of new rack segments in 24/96 balram dragline working at
Read moreOffloading the work for replacement of rail segment and live ring assy in 24 96 vindhya dragline of dudhichua project
Offloading the work for replacement of rail segment and live ring assy in 24 96 vindhya dragline of dudhichua project
Read moreSupply of ht ring collector assembly for 24/96 dragline
Supply of ht ring collector assembly for 24/96 dragline
Read moreSupply of ht ring collector assembly for 24/96 dragline
Supply of ht ring collector assembly for 24/96 dragline
Read moreVarious repair work in 24/96 yamuna dragline.
Various repair work in 24/96 yamuna dragline.
Read moreMajor cracks repair work in 24/96 yamuna dragline.
Major cracks repair work in 24/96 yamuna dragline.
Read moreRepositioning and alignment of upper and lower rails segment (48 nos.) and live ring assembly for 24/96 krishna dragline
Repositioning and alignment of upper and lower rails segment (48 nos.) and live ring assembly for 24/96 krishna dragline
Read moreFabrication of 20 nos. cages of live ring assembly of swing system of 24/96 balram dragline working at nigahi project.
Fabrication of 20 nos. cages of live ring assembly of swing system of 24/96 balram dragline working at nigahi project.
Read moreof your Industry type