Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Combination Switch,Piston Ring Set,Hose Js,Fuel Return Hose,Radiator Assy,Protective Bag,Oil Seal,H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5136355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 07, 2024 02:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 16-07-2024 09:43:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 13:30:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VACHAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 09-07-2024 13:22:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VACHAN AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,PISTON RING SET,HOSE JS,FUEL RETURN HOSE,RADIATOR ASSY,PROTECTIVE BAG,OIL SEAL,H | 49862.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,PISTON RING SET,HOSE JS,FUEL RETURN HOSE,RADIATOR ASSY,PROTECTIVE BAG,OIL SEAL,H | 49952.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G.S. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,PISTON RING SET,HOSE JS,FUEL RETURN HOSE,RADIATOR ASSY,PROTECTIVE BAG,OIL SEAL,H | 50070.00 | L3 |