Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Piston Ring Set,Oil Seal Rear Shaft,L Hose,Gear Box Kit,Radiator Hose,By Pass Hose,Hyd Pressure Pip
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5648142
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 26, 2024 21:38
End Date
Expired 17/12/2024

Expired 628 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASIA AUTO TRADERS - 19-12-2024 13:19:24 MII MSE Qualified
2 BHARAT MOTOR STORE - 07-12-2024 21:28:03 MII MSE Qualified
3 BHARAT SERVICE STATION - 19-12-2024 12:49:26 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT SERVICE STATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON RING SET,OIL SEAL REAR SHAFT,L HOSE,GEAR BOX KIT,RADIATOR HOSE,BY PASS HOSE,HYD PRESSURE PIP 7280.00 L1
2 BHARAT MOTOR STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON RING SET,OIL SEAL REAR SHAFT,L HOSE,GEAR BOX KIT,RADIATOR HOSE,BY PASS HOSE,HYD PRESSURE PIP 7603.00 L2
3 ASIA AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON RING SET,OIL SEAL REAR SHAFT,L HOSE,GEAR BOX KIT,RADIATOR HOSE,BY PASS HOSE,HYD PRESSURE PIP 7732.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise