Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components ๐๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Components Required Include: Coupling Drive Crank Shaft Air Filter Bush Hose Pipe Pressure Hose Radiator Clutch Cable Bolt Door ๐ Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coupling Drive,Crank Shaft,Air Filter,Bush,Hose Pipe Pressure,Hose Radiator,Clutch Cable,Bolt,Door
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4877918 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 21, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F I ENTERPRISES | - | 12-05-2024 21:42:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/O ILLHUM ENTERPRISES | - | 13-05-2024 10:23:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES | - | 13-05-2024 00:23:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coupling Drive,Crank Shaft,Air Filter,Bush,Hose Pipe Pressure,Hose Radiator,Clutch Cable,Bolt,Door | 63200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | F I ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Coupling Drive,Crank Shaft,Air Filter,Bush,Hose Pipe Pressure,Hose Radiator,Clutch Cable,Bolt,Door | 73009.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/O ILLHUM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Coupling Drive,Crank Shaft,Air Filter,Bush,Hose Pipe Pressure,Hose Radiator,Clutch Cable,Bolt,Door | 80786.00 | L3 |