Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Dg(s D)/Nor/Dps/23 24/10
|
| Description |
Removal Of Silt And Floating Materials From Auto Screen
Chamber, Pump Chamber And Sump Chamber At Mdps Under S And D Department.
|
| Organisation | Government of West Bengal |
| Tender Id | 2023_KMC_544394_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/DG(S_D)/NOR/DPS/23-24/10 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the D.G. (S_D) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/23
Removal of silt and floating materials from inlet chamber and sump chamber at marcus square storm&#x0d water dps under s and d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/22
Construction of new delivery valve chamber and platform at common delivery pipe from main pumping station at bangur stp.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/07
Urgent removal of silt and foul materials from chlorine sump chamber at bangur stp under s and d department.
Read morekmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/19
Repairing and roof treatment of sae sifting room and two nos. toilet block including other ancillary works at dwf pumping station of pbps under s and d deptt.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/18
Repairing and renovation of drain lines at the entrance portion of swf pumping station at pbps including construction of pathways at dlps under s and d deptt.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/09
Renovation of structural joists for supporting pump shaft of dwf pumps at duttabagan dps under s and d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/08
Removal of silt and foul materials from swf inlet chamber and swf sump chamber including stanking arrangement at duttabagan dps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/05
Urgent repairing and renovation of chlorination chamber including other ancillary works at bangur stp under s and d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/11
Repairing of windows and ventilators at jagannath ghat storm dps including repairing of staff quarter at udps and sae quarter(q. no. 7/03/01/b) at dlps.
Read moreof your Industry type