Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blue Book,Ujjawala Book,Svtv Form,Safety,Insurance Card
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4431849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 02:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SATYABADI GRAPHICS
Contract Value
630600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sachin Ram Rana
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 12:40:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIVA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 16:15:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | REGENT PRINTERS AND PACKERS | - | 22-01-2024 17:21:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE | - | 22-01-2024 15:24:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SATYABADI GRAPHICS | - | 24-01-2024 13:07:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Vardhman Offset | - | 24-01-2024 14:56:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYABADI GRAPHICS(MSE) | Item Categories : Blue book,Ujjawala book,SVTV form,Safety,Insurance card | 630600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE (MSE) | Item Categories : Blue book,Ujjawala book,SVTV form,Safety,Insurance card | 668200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIVA ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : Blue book,Ujjawala book,SVTV form,Safety,Insurance card | 691000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | REGENT PRINTERS AND PACKERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue book,Ujjawala book,SVTV form,Safety,Insurance card | 695000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Vardhman Offset (MSE) | Item Categories : Blue book,Ujjawala book,SVTV form,Safety,Insurance card | 781200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Blue book,Ujjawala book,SVTV form,Safety,Insurance card | 873700.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue book | NA | BOQ Item | 60000 | ₹ 290400.000 |
| Ujjawala book | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 145200.000 |
| SVTV form | NA | BOQ Item | 80000 | ₹ 144000.000 |
| Safety | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| Insurance card | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 25500.000 |