Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Sit Up Board,Multifunction Trainer,Chest Press,Sitting Cycle,Cross Walker,Arm Wheel,Leg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4687931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SONAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
490880
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijay Kumar
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHTA ENTERPRISES | Make : GREENAUTICS Model : AIR WALKER Title : AIR WALKER | 07-03-2024 19:40:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : GREENAUTICS SOLUTION Model : DUSTBIN 10L Title : DUSTBIN 10L | 07-03-2024 19:59:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONAM ENTERPRISES | Make : PRIMO Model : AIR WALKER Title : AIR WALKER | 07-03-2024 18:21:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,SIT UP BOARD,MULTIFUNCTION TRAINER,CHEST PRESS,SITTING CYCLE,CROSS WALKER,ARM WHEEL,LEG | 490880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEHTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,SIT UP BOARD,MULTIFUNCTION TRAINER,CHEST PRESS,SITTING CYCLE,CROSS WALKER,ARM WHEEL,LEG | 533890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,SIT UP BOARD,MULTIFUNCTION TRAINER,CHEST PRESS,SITTING CYCLE,CROSS WALKER,ARM WHEEL,LEG | 548900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR WALKER | 1 | ₹ 71390.000 | ||
| SIT UP BOARD | 1 | ₹ 65490.000 | ||
| MULTIFUNCTIONAL TRAINER | 1 | ₹ 64310.000 | ||
| CHEST PRESS WITH FIXED WEIGHT | 1 | ₹ 77290.000 | ||
| SITTING CYCLE | 1 | ₹ 50150.000 | ||
| CROSS WALKER | 1 | ₹ 77290.000 | ||
| ARM SHOULDER WHEEL | 1 | ₹ 45430.000 | ||
| LEG PRESS | 1 | ₹ 39530.000 |