Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Sit Up Board,Multi Function Trainer,Chest Press,Sitting Cycle,Cross Walker,Arm Wheel,Leg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4082086 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
B K TRADERS
Contract Value
490880
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Puspa Devi
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Bihar Rural Development Society
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K TRADERS | Make : GREENAUTICS Model : AIR WALKER Title : AIR WALKER | 06-11-2023 19:46:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | Make : ANERA KHALSA Model : Open Gym Equipments Title : Open Gym Equipments | 03-11-2023 10:39:55 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : PRIMO Model : WEIGHT LIFTING TRAINER Title : WEIGHT LIFTING TRAINER | 06-11-2023 19:56:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K TRADERS | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,SIT UP BOARD,MULTI FUNCTION TRAINER,CHEST PRESS,SITTING CYCLE,CROSS WALKER,ARM WHEEL,LEG | 490880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,SIT UP BOARD,MULTI FUNCTION TRAINER,CHEST PRESS,SITTING CYCLE,CROSS WALKER,ARM WHEEL,LEG | 769528.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR WALKER | GREENAUTICS | AIR WALKER | 1 | ₹ 71390.000 |
| SIT UP BOARD | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | SIT UP BOARD | 1 | ₹ 65490.000 |
| MULTIFUNCTION TRAINER | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | MULTIFUNCTION TRAINER | 1 | ₹ 64310.000 |
| CHEST PRESS | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | CHEST PRESS | 1 | ₹ 77290.000 |
| SITTING CYCLE | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | SITTING CYCLE | 1 | ₹ 50150.000 |
| CROSS WALKER | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | CROSS WALKER | 1 | ₹ 77290.000 |
| ARM WHEEL | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | ARM WHEEL | 1 | ₹ 45430.000 |
| LEG PRESS | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | LEG PRESS | 1 | ₹ 39530.000 |