Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sports Treadmill With 3 Hp,Twister Machine,Preacher Curl Bench,Dumbbell Rack,Elliptical Cross Traine
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/371580
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 17, 2024 17:30
End Date
Expired 19/08/2024

Expired 746 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...

Tender Status: awarded
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 New Fitness Factory(MSE,MII) Item Categories : SPORTS TREADMILL WITH 3HP,TWISTER MACHINE,PREACHER CURL BENCH,DUMBBELL RACK,ELLIPTICAL CROSS TRAINE 467664.00 L1
2 BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SPORTS TREADMILL WITH 3HP,TWISTER MACHINE,PREACHER CURL BENCH,DUMBBELL RACK,ELLIPTICAL CROSS TRAINE 468916.00 L2
3 M/S MEERUT GYM & GYMNASTIC WORKS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SPORTS TREADMILL WITH 3HP,TWISTER MACHINE,PREACHER CURL BENCH,DUMBBELL RACK,ELLIPTICAL CROSS TRAINE 496998.00 L3
4 OLYMPUS FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SPORTS TREADMILL WITH 3HP,TWISTER MACHINE,PREACHER CURL BENCH,DUMBBELL RACK,ELLIPTICAL CROSS TRAINE 531695.00 L4
5 KUMAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SPORTS TREADMILL WITH 3HP,TWISTER MACHINE,PREACHER CURL BENCH,DUMBBELL RACK,ELLIPTICAL CROSS TRAINE 554201.00 L5
6 N S INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SPORTS TREADMILL WITH 3HP,TWISTER MACHINE,PREACHER CURL BENCH,DUMBBELL RACK,ELLIPTICAL CROSS TRAINE 565236.42 L6
7 Anand Brothers (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SPORTS TREADMILL WITH 3HP,TWISTER MACHINE,PREACHER CURL BENCH,DUMBBELL RACK,ELLIPTICAL CROSS TRAINE 577250.00 (Bid Price) L7
8 MONA LISA HEALTH CARE (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SPORTS TREADMILL WITH 3HP,TWISTER MACHINE,PREACHER CURL BENCH,DUMBBELL RACK,ELLIPTICAL CROSS TRAINE 592446.00 (Bid Price) L8
9 G F TRADERS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SPORTS TREADMILL WITH 3HP,TWISTER MACHINE,PREACHER CURL BENCH,DUMBBELL RACK,ELLIPTICAL CROSS TRAINE 595772.00 (Bid Price) L9
10 RTNT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SPORTS TREADMILL WITH 3HP,TWISTER MACHINE,PREACHER CURL BENCH,DUMBBELL RACK,ELLIPTICAL CROSS TRAINE 646100.00 (Bid Price) L10
11 AVON FITNESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SPORTS TREADMILL WITH 3HP,TWISTER MACHINE,PREACHER CURL BENCH,DUMBBELL RACK,ELLIPTICAL CROSS TRAINE 801787.84 (Bid Price) L11
12 PHYSIQUE (MII) Item Categories : SPORTS TREADMILL WITH 3HP,TWISTER MACHINE,PREACHER CURL BENCH,DUMBBELL RACK,ELLIPTICAL CROSS TRAINE 806250.00 (Bid Price) L12

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown crompton Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown 12 ₹ 28800.000
NOTICE BOARD NA NA 4 ₹ 4600.000
Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge SAMSUNG Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge 60 ₹ 333600.000
file cover with printing AU file cover with printing 300 ₹ 3000.000
SIMMTRONICS 2GB Simmtronics SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 14 ₹ 14000.000
File Tag Green Unbranded File Tag Green-v18 372 ₹ 49848.000
Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C Microsoft Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C 1 ₹ 14800.000
Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M finolex 4m-CU-AL 6 ₹ 37800.000
SURF EXCEL EASY WASH surf excel SURF EXCEL BLUE 15 ₹ 1638.750
MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR Hitachi HITACHI CP-X2542WN 1 ₹ 37280.000
hp desktop hp HP Slimline 270-p020il 2 ₹ 64798.000
GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 2 ₹ 17560.000
CDMA Trainer Tatame Tatame TTCDMATR 1 ₹ 49990.000
MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM PARAS PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM 10 ₹ 950.000
best and more reliable weighing scale Omron hn289 omron 25 ₹ 49999.750
Carrier split AC Carrier CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 1 ₹ 37850.000
File wrapper or flap NA wrapper 600 ₹ 2580.000
file cabinet four drawer (NV) N.V. NV-FC-001 1 ₹ 8900.100
HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A hp HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A 2 ₹ 6986.000
HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A hp HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A 2 ₹ 6986.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise