Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Preacher Curl Bench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3847082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Naresh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHUPAR VENTURES PVT.LTD | Make : Aerofit Model : AF 2807 Seated Preacher Curl | 23-08-2023 12:09:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EFIT SOLUTIONS | Make : cosco Model : COSCO CE 3044 | 19-08-2023 22:20:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GYM CREATION | Make : GYM CREATION Model : GCS-346 | 21-08-2023 15:15:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAGAR ENTERPRISES | Make : cosco Model : COSCO CE 3044 | 21-08-2023 17:18:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | Make : AVON Model : MT 236 | 29-08-2023 09:34:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAGAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Preacher curl bench | 24786.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EFIT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Preacher curl bench | 27998.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DHUPAR VENTURES PVT.LTD | Item Categories : Preacher curl bench | 28000.00 | L3 |