Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Calibrator Schedule 1 Item 10 M9491996093 100236314
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4647502 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SBE FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2555172
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Make : NA Model : PRESSURE CALIBRATOR Title : PRESSURE CALIBRATOR | 09-03-2024 16:12:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES | Make : na Model : PRESSURE CALIBRATOR Title : PRESSURE CALIBRATOR | 09-03-2024 16:31:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NAGMAN INSTRUMENTS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NAGMAN (R) Model : NIPC SERIES Title : PORTABLE PRESSURE CALIBRATOR | 09-03-2024 11:54:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S M TRADERS | Make : NA Model : PC56 Title : PRESSURE CALIBRATOR | 09-03-2024 16:22:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SBE FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : druck Model : DPI 611-05G Title : LOW PRESSURE CALIBRATORS_ | 08-03-2024 16:30:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SBE FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PRESSURE CALIBRATOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9491996093_ 100236314 | 2555172.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Item Categories : PRESSURE CALIBRATOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9491996093_ 100236314 | 3195120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PRESSURE CALIBRATOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9491996093_ 100236314 | 4929600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOW PRESSURE CALIBRATORS_ | druck | DPI 611-05G | 4 | ₹ 2555172.000 |