Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Digital Pressure Calibrator Schedule 1 Item 10 M9491996112 100240352
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5153573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SBE FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1348740
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Make : PRESSURE CALIBRATOR Model : PRESSURE CALIBRATOR Title : PRESSURE CALIBRATOR | 29-07-2024 15:57:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S TECHTRONIX | Make : YOKOGAWA Model : CA 700 Title : CA 700 PORTABLE PRESSURE CALIBRATOR | 26-07-2024 17:23:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | R S COMPONENTS AND CONTROLS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Druck Model : DPI610E-SHC-22A-UO-BO Title : Pressure Calibrator | 29-07-2024 15:36:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S M TRADERS | Make : NA Model : PRESSURE CALIBRATOR Title : PRESSURE CALIBRATOR | 29-07-2024 14:34:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SBE FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : druck Model : DPI 610E-SHC-22G-UO-BO-M Title : Pressure Calibrator | 29-07-2024 14:21:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SBE FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PORTABLE DIGITAL PRESSURE CALIBRATOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9491996112_ 100240352 | 1348740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S COMPONENTS AND CONTROLS (INDIA) LIMITED | Item Categories : PORTABLE DIGITAL PRESSURE CALIBRATOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9491996112_ 100240352 | 1726872.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pressure Calibrator | druck | DPI 610E-SHC-22G-UO-BO-M | 2 | ₹ 1348740.000 |