Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ear Plug,Wind Socks,Twine Swing Fine,Thinner,Teflon Thread Seal Tape Roll Of 12 Mtr Length,Soap Har
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3820356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA ENTERPRISE | - | 21-08-2023 08:25:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 22-08-2023 14:07:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MACHINGAL MARKETING SERVICES | - | 22-08-2023 12:56:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S & S AGENCIES | - | 22-08-2023 15:10:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SJ ASSOCIATES | - | 20-08-2023 17:33:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TYPETECH | - | 19-08-2023 22:20:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACHINGAL MARKETING SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ear Plug,Wind Socks,Twine Swing Fine,Thinner,Teflon Thread Seal Tape Roll of 12 Mtr Length,Soap har | 70112.70 | L1 |
| 2 | S & S AGENCIES | Item Categories : Ear Plug,Wind Socks,Twine Swing Fine,Thinner,Teflon Thread Seal Tape Roll of 12 Mtr Length,Soap har | 107300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TYPETECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ear Plug,Wind Socks,Twine Swing Fine,Thinner,Teflon Thread Seal Tape Roll of 12 Mtr Length,Soap har | 113775.04 | L3 |
| 4 | SJ ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ear Plug,Wind Socks,Twine Swing Fine,Thinner,Teflon Thread Seal Tape Roll of 12 Mtr Length,Soap har | 159329.00 | L4 |