Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soap Hard Yellow 250 Gm,Solder Lead,Twine Sewing Fine,Teflon Thread Seal Tape 0.1mm X 1.25 Cm 12 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5186123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anvi Enterprise | - | 10-08-2024 13:54:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s KAPILASH PATTNAYAK | - | 06-08-2024 09:13:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S. JYOTI SALES CORPORATION | - | 10-08-2024 11:47:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PARAMBRAHMA ENTERPRISERS | - | 06-08-2024 09:10:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROJALIN ENTERPRISE | - | 06-08-2024 09:05:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 10-08-2024 13:56:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2024 09:08:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROJALIN ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soap Hard Yellow 250 Gm,Solder Lead,Twine Sewing Fine,Teflon Thread Seal Tape 0.1mm x 1.25Cm 12 Mtr | 86730.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARAMBRAHMA ENTERPRISERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soap Hard Yellow 250 Gm,Solder Lead,Twine Sewing Fine,Teflon Thread Seal Tape 0.1mm x 1.25Cm 12 Mtr | 91483.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDDHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soap Hard Yellow 250 Gm,Solder Lead,Twine Sewing Fine,Teflon Thread Seal Tape 0.1mm x 1.25Cm 12 Mtr | 163192.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soap Hard Yellow 250 Gm,Solder Lead,Twine Sewing Fine,Teflon Thread Seal Tape 0.1mm x 1.25Cm 12 Mtr | 184680.00 | L4 |