Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mechanical Seals Spares
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5044830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SEALMATIC INDIA LIMITED
392704
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLEBURGMANN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EagleBurgmann Model : SHF3 Title : BFP Mechanical seals | 24-06-2024 10:52:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SEALMATIC INDIA LIMITED | Make : Sealmatic India Limited Model : Sealmatic Title : Mechanical seals | 15-06-2024 16:45:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEALMATIC INDIA LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEALS SPARES | 356000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EAGLEBURGMANN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEALS SPARES | 450000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mechanical seals | Sealmatic India Limited | Sealmatic | 1 | ₹ 392704.000 |
Crfq 1000462676 procurement of nucleonic gauge spares 4 at bpcl mumbai refinery.
Crfq 1000462676 procurement of nucleonic gauge spares 4 at bpcl mumbai refinery.
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreUpgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreSitc of 6 nos. of plc based auto merging system including mechanical installation and plc programming at shahjahanpur bp
Sitc of 6 nos. of plc based auto merging system including mechanical installation and plc programming at shahjahanpur bp
Read moreSupply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Supply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreof your Industry type