Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Suction Hose,Rubber Beading For Vehicle Window,Laminated Toughened Glass,Heat Resistance Pipe,Hose
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4441620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUTLEJ HARDWARE STORE
Contract Value
160290
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Paramvir Singh Sekhon
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CHANDEL ASSOCIATES | - | 25-01-2024 19:31:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAHVEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 08:37:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rare Enterprises | - | 30-01-2024 08:33:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Royal Enterprises | - | 30-01-2024 08:29:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI KRISHNA TRADER | - | 15-01-2024 16:41:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUTLEJ HARDWARE STORE | - | 18-01-2024 12:17:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUTLEJ HARDWARE STORE(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUCTION HOSE,RUBBER BEADING FOR VEHICLE WINDOW,LAMINATED TOUGHENED GLASS,HEAT RESISTANCE PIPE,HOSE | 160290.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI KRISHNA TRADER (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SUCTION HOSE,RUBBER BEADING FOR VEHICLE WINDOW,LAMINATED TOUGHENED GLASS,HEAT RESISTANCE PIPE,HOSE | 226410.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Royal Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUCTION HOSE,RUBBER BEADING FOR VEHICLE WINDOW,LAMINATED TOUGHENED GLASS,HEAT RESISTANCE PIPE,HOSE | 498200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAHVEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUCTION HOSE,RUBBER BEADING FOR VEHICLE WINDOW,LAMINATED TOUGHENED GLASS,HEAT RESISTANCE PIPE,HOSE | 499200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Rare Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUCTION HOSE,RUBBER BEADING FOR VEHICLE WINDOW,LAMINATED TOUGHENED GLASS,HEAT RESISTANCE PIPE,HOSE | 563200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S CHANDEL ASSOCIATES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUCTION HOSE,RUBBER BEADING FOR VEHICLE WINDOW,LAMINATED TOUGHENED GLASS,HEAT RESISTANCE PIPE,HOSE | 2686000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUCTION HOSE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1740.000 |
| RUBBER BEADING FOR VEHICLE WINDOW | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3280.000 |
| LAMINATED TOUGHENED GLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| HEAT RESISTANCE PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| HOSE PIPE FOR LOCO | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4670.000 |
| SCREW BOLTED CLAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3440.000 |
| WOODEN HANDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 5040.000 |
| MANILA ROPE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| CLOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 780.000 |
| HEAD GASKET | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 62880.000 |
| OIL SEAL | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| BELT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4830.000 |
| BELT DRIVE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7440.000 |
| CORK SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12390.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type