Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Turning Tools Brazed,Turning Tools Brazed,Turning Tools Brazed,Knurling Tool Diamond,Hss Tool Bit,C
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3539804
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 07, 2023 20:03
End Date
Expired 28/06/2023

Expired 1165 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MALWA & SONSMALWA & SONSMALWA & SONSMALWA & SONSMALWA & SONSMALWA & SONSMALWA & ...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Paras Garg
Ministry: Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department: Na
Organisation: Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY - 27-06-2023 17:35:38 MSE Evaluated
2 BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-06-2023 17:28:12 MSE Evaluated
3 CARETAKERS - 27-06-2023 12:00:13 MSE Evaluated
4 H.M. AND COMPANY - 28-06-2023 12:44:25 MSE Evaluated
5 M/S H.P. CORPORATION - 30-06-2023 12:57:37 MSE Evaluated
6 MALWA & SONS - 17-06-2023 15:52:55 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Turning Tools Brazed NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1368.800
Turning Tools Brazed NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 3776.000
Knurling Tool Diamond NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 708.000
HSS Tool Bit NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 6195.000
Centre Punch NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 271.400
Divider NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1038.400
Ball Peen Hammer NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1298.000
Chisel NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 672.600
Number Punch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1793.600
Letter Punch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 6372.000
Hacksaw Blade Carbon Steel NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1180.000
HSS Centre Drill NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 360.000
HSS Centre Drill NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 360.000
HSS Centre Drill NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 900.000
Turning Tool Holder Left Hand NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 10999.800
Turning Tool Holder Left Hand NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 10999.800
Threading Tool Holder Right Hand NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 10500.000
Parting and Grooving Tool Holder Left Hand NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 12960.000
Boring Tool Holder for roughing NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4720.000
Boring Tool Holder for roughing NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5723.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise