Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Knurling Tool,Knurling Tool,Plain Turning Tool Holder,Boring Tool Holder,Hss Tool Bit,Hss Tool Bit,
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5050540
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 14, 2024 18:35
End Date
Expired 05/07/2024

Expired 791 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UNIQUE HYDRAULICE AND INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS

Contract Value

160722

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mahesh D
Ministry: Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department: Na
Organisation: Directorate General Of Employment And Training (dge&t)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELTKO LABS PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-06-2024 16:15:40 MII MSE Qualified
2 FSTI INDIA - 05-07-2024 12:46:34 MII MSE Qualified
3 H.M. AND COMPANY - 04-07-2024 11:26:52 MII MSE Qualified
4 INNOGON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-07-2024 17:48:45 MII MSE Qualified
5 SARAJ ENTERPRISES - 05-07-2024 13:28:16 MII MSE Qualified
6 Tejas Trade Link - 04-07-2024 14:05:40 MII MSE Qualified
7 UNIQUE HYDRAULICE AND INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS - 05-07-2024 13:56:54 MII MSE Qualified
8 X DIMENSION ROBOTICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-07-2024 13:17:49 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNIQUE HYDRAULICE AND INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Knurling Tool,Knurling Tool,Plain Turning tool holder,Boring Tool holder,HSS Tool bit,HSS Tool bit, 160722.00 L1
2 ELTKO LABS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Knurling Tool,Knurling Tool,Plain Turning tool holder,Boring Tool holder,HSS Tool bit,HSS Tool bit, 161700.00 L2
3 H.M. AND COMPANY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Knurling Tool,Knurling Tool,Plain Turning tool holder,Boring Tool holder,HSS Tool bit,HSS Tool bit, 246214.95 L3
4 Tejas Trade Link (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Knurling Tool,Knurling Tool,Plain Turning tool holder,Boring Tool holder,HSS Tool bit,HSS Tool bit, 248801.00 L4
5 FSTI INDIA (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Knurling Tool,Knurling Tool,Plain Turning tool holder,Boring Tool holder,HSS Tool bit,HSS Tool bit, 251525.00 L5
6 SARAJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category: ) Item Categories : Knurling Tool,Knurling Tool,Plain Turning tool holder,Boring Tool holder,HSS Tool bit,HSS Tool bit, 548452.20 L6
7 INNOGON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Knurling Tool,Knurling Tool,Plain Turning tool holder,Boring Tool holder,HSS Tool bit,HSS Tool bit, 548726.40 L7
8 X DIMENSION ROBOTICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Knurling Tool,Knurling Tool,Plain Turning tool holder,Boring Tool holder,HSS Tool bit,HSS Tool bit, 659911.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Knurling Tool NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 4320.000
Knurling Tool NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 3834.000
Plain Turning tool holder NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 9000.000
Boring Tool holder NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 9990.000
HSS Tool bit NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 6480.000
HSS Tool bit NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 8100.000
HSS Tool bit NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 7560.000
HSS Tool bit NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 5400.000
HSS Tool bit NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 11988.000
HSS Tool bit NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 10800.000
Boring Tool Brazded NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4050.000
Threading Tool Brazed NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4500.000
Side Tools Brazed NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 9990.000
Emery Paper NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 45000.000
Lubricant Oil NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 12600.000
Rustolene NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2520.000
Grease NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4590.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise