Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate Ongc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4719834 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ENDEAVOUR INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
823600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mamta Kumawat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENDEAVOUR INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Z12 | 23-03-2024 11:29:31 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SWADESH CONSUMER INC | Make : NA Model : Z12 | 09-03-2024 15:50:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNUPRIYA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Z12 | 23-03-2024 13:59:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENDEAVOUR INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : ZINC SULPHATE HEPTAHYDRATE - ONGC | 846800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWADESH CONSUMER INC | Item Categories : ZINC SULPHATE HEPTAHYDRATE - ONGC | 916400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNUPRIYA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ZINC SULPHATE HEPTAHYDRATE - ONGC | 1040288.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded ZINC SULPHATE HEPTAHYDRATE - ONGC 50 kilogram | NA | Z12 | 11600 | ₹ 823600.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type