Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starter, Dol, Olr Range: 3.8 6.0 A, + / 10% 4203075175,Starter, Dol, Olr Range: 6.0 9.3 A, + / 10% 42
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SETH ENGG WORKS
Contract Value
58350
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Make : L&T Model : MK1 Title : DOL Starter range 6-10 Amps, 415VAC with push button | 05-07-2024 10:59:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MINE LINE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MINE LINE PVT LTD. Model : LTM10 Title : Non Flameproof DOL Starter | 04-07-2024 19:39:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAL ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 3.8-6.0A, + /-10% 4203075 Title : STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 3.8-6.0A, + /-10% 4203075175, STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 6.0-9.3A, + /-10% 4 | 02-07-2024 18:53:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SETH ENGG WORKS | Make : PROTEX Model : PRO Title : STARTER | 05-07-2024 08:18:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SETH ENGG WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 3.8-6.0A, + /-10% 4203075175,STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 6.0-9.3A, + /-10% 42 | 49449.15 | L1 |
| 2 | PAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 3.8-6.0A, + /-10% 4203075175,STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 6.0-9.3A, + /-10% 42 | 71150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Item Categories : STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 3.8-6.0A, + /-10% 4203075175,STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 6.0-9.3A, + /-10% 42 | 90466.10 | L3 |
| 4 | MINE LINE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 3.8-6.0A, + /-10% 4203075175,STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 6.0-9.3A, + /-10% 42 | 611737.29 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STARTER | PROTEX | PRO | 10 | ₹ 20700.000 |
| STARTER | PROTEX | PRO | 12 | ₹ 25080.000 |
| STARTER | PROTEX | PRO | 3 | ₹ 12570.000 |