Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starter, Dol, Olr Range: 3.0 A 4.5 A, + / 20%,Starter, Dol, Thermal Olr Range: 5.5 A 8 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5257300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHUBH ELECTRICALS
Contract Value
97790
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Victor Sengupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISON INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE | Make : BCH Model : BCH 25 Title : STARTER DOL OLR RANGE 3.0A- 4.5A+ /- 20% HAVING SHEET STEEL ENCLOSURE FOR MOTOR PROTECTION AT RANGE | 16-08-2024 15:31:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ENERTECH ELECTRIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : L & T ELECTRICAL & AUTOMATION Model : DOL Starter MN16 415V 3-5a Title : DOL Starter MN16 415V 3-5a | 16-08-2024 13:24:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BCH/HAVELLS Model : BCH/HAVELLS Title : DOL STARTER | 14-08-2024 23:10:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ISPAT UDYOG | Make : HPL Model : DOL3PSTDC16L6.0A6 Title : HPL | 12-08-2024 13:07:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | K.M.B. ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEER | Make : K.M.B. ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEER Model : STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 3.0A-4.5A, + /-20% Title : STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 3.0A-4.5A, + /-20% | 16-08-2024 13:54:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SHUBH ELECTRICALS | Make : GEM/2024/B/5257300 Model : GEM/2024/B/5257300 Title : GEM/2024/B/5257300 | 15-08-2024 11:35:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S-S.K.ENTERPRISES | Make : BCH ELECTRIC LIMITED Model : NAHLEN Title : BCH DOL STARTER 3.8-6.0A, CAT NO: NAHLEN, 3HP/2.2KW | 16-08-2024 16:30:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : AS PER YOUR BID Model : AS PER THE OEM Title : STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 3.0A-4.5A, + /-20% | 16-08-2024 15:04:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHUBH ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 3.0A-4.5A, + /-20%,STARTER, DOL, THERMAL OLR RANGE: 5.5A-8A | 82966.10 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 3.0A-4.5A, + /-20%,STARTER, DOL, THERMAL OLR RANGE: 5.5A-8A | 111631.36 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 3.0A-4.5A, + /-20%,STARTER, DOL, THERMAL OLR RANGE: 5.5A-8A | 117550.85 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S-S.K.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 3.0A-4.5A, + /-20%,STARTER, DOL, THERMAL OLR RANGE: 5.5A-8A | 138242.50 | L4 |
| 5 | BISON INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 3.0A-4.5A, + /-20%,STARTER, DOL, THERMAL OLR RANGE: 5.5A-8A | 209944.92 | L5 |
| 6 | K.M.B. ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEER | Item Categories : STARTER, DOL, OLR RANGE: 3.0A-4.5A, + /-20%,STARTER, DOL, THERMAL OLR RANGE: 5.5A-8A | 258686.44 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEM/2024/B/5257300 | GEM/2024/B/5257300 | GEM/2024/B/5257300 | 30 | ₹ 53340.000 |
| GEM/2024/B/5257300 | GEM/2024/B/5257300 | GEM/2024/B/5257300 | 25 | ₹ 44450.000 |