Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Assy,Ring Set,Sleeve,Packing Kit,Head Assy,Fuel Pipe,Washer,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,O Ring,Fa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3851173 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 00:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LADAKH PLACEMENT HUB | - | 31-08-2023 18:32:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DIGI INFOTECH | - | 31-08-2023 17:43:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GLOW DIAMOND ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 14:46:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GLOW DIAMOND ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON ASSY,RING SET,SLEEVE,PACKING KIT,HEAD ASSY,FUEL PIPE,WASHER,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,O RING,FA | 147117.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DIGI INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : PISTON ASSY,RING SET,SLEEVE,PACKING KIT,HEAD ASSY,FUEL PIPE,WASHER,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,O RING,FA | 153990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LADAKH PLACEMENT HUB (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : PISTON ASSY,RING SET,SLEEVE,PACKING KIT,HEAD ASSY,FUEL PIPE,WASHER,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,O RING,FA | 155960.00 | L3 |