Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Adhesive Tape,Poly Adhesive Tape,Sensitive Tape,Hard Talk Sheet Roll,Glue Stick 15 Gm,Glossy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3703010 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1133 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhinandan enterprises | - | 27-07-2023 10:10:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PARAS CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS | - | 27-07-2023 10:35:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | parshvanath enterprises | - | 27-07-2023 10:42:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARAS CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS(MII) | Item Categories : Heavy adhesive tape,Poly adhesive tape,Sensitive tape,Hard talk sheet roll,Glue stick 15 gm,Glossy | 24910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | abhinandan enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Heavy adhesive tape,Poly adhesive tape,Sensitive tape,Hard talk sheet roll,Glue stick 15 gm,Glossy | 25955.00 | L2 |
| 3 | parshvanath enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Heavy adhesive tape,Poly adhesive tape,Sensitive tape,Hard talk sheet roll,Glue stick 15 gm,Glossy | 26685.00 | L3 |