Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🩺 Call For Bids: Coronary Guidewire Slip Coat 🔬 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Coronary Guidewire Slip Coat With Silicone Coating. 🪟 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing To Be Considered. This Procurement Is Critical For Enhancing Medical Support For Our Armed Forces. Keywords: Coronary Guidewire Slip Coat, Silicone Coating, Medical Equipment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coronary Guidewire Slip Coat,Coronary Guidewire Slip Coat,Coronary Guidewire Silicone Coating,Progl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4983930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 13:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPULSE BIOTEK | - | 17-06-2024 17:12:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/s ALPINE BIOMEDICS | - | 16-06-2024 19:47:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | NEWTECH MEDICAL DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-06-2024 13:06:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SRI MARUTI AGENCIES | - | 17-06-2024 16:52:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SRI SAI AGENCIES | - | 17-06-2024 13:19:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | ST. STONE MEDICAL DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-06-2024 15:23:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | YASHASWI PHARMA AND SURGICALS | - | 17-06-2024 15:25:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
Coronary guidewire silicon coating over the spring coli with extra support,coronary guidewire slip
Read more
Coronary guidewire slip coat coating over the spring coil with greater tip flexibility and support,
Read more
Coronary guidewire slip coat (coating over the spring coil) with greater tip flexibility and suppor
Read more
Coronary guidewire slip- coat(coating over the spring coii) with greater tip flexibility and suppor
Read more
Ptca guidewire with load 0.5 gm and silicon coating on distal 1.5cm and slip coat (hydrophilic coat
Read more
Coronary guidewire - 0.014 x 300 cm, coronary guidewire - diameter 0.014 length 145 cm, coronary guidewire intermediate - 0.014 x 180 cm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePtca guidewire with tip load 0.5gm and silicon coating on distal 1.5cm and slip coat (hydrophilic c
Read more
Gaia coronary wire,slip coat coronary guide wire sion blue,radial sheath asoorted sizes,radial angi
Read more
Gaia coronary wire,slip coat coronary guide wire sion blue,radial sheath asoorted sizes,radial angi
Read more
Coronary micro catheter with hydrophyllic coating
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type