Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 1 Battery Exide Xp1000,Item 2 Battery Exide Xp1001,Item 3 Battery Exide Xp1002,Item 4 Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3783977 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
power solutions
8500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | - | 12-08-2023 17:32:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 09-08-2023 17:44:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AMAN ASSOCIATES | - | 14-08-2023 10:30:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GREEN NETWORK | - | 14-08-2023 09:54:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MANU ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 11:33:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Pitambra International | - | 14-08-2023 03:01:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | power solutions | - | 12-08-2023 01:12:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PUNJAB AGRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2023 13:00:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAS TRADERS | - | 13-08-2023 21:59:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Unicorn venture | - | 14-08-2023 10:14:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | power solutions | Item Categories : Item 1 Battery Exide XP1000,Item 2 Battery Exide XP1001,Item 3 Battery Exide XP1002,Item 4 Battery | 76500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Item 1 Battery Exide XP1000,Item 2 Battery Exide XP1001,Item 3 Battery Exide XP1002,Item 4 Battery | 82350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | Item Categories : Item 1 Battery Exide XP1000,Item 2 Battery Exide XP1001,Item 3 Battery Exide XP1002,Item 4 Battery | 82800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MANU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item 1 Battery Exide XP1000,Item 2 Battery Exide XP1001,Item 3 Battery Exide XP1002,Item 4 Battery | 94041.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GREEN NETWORK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item 1 Battery Exide XP1000,Item 2 Battery Exide XP1001,Item 3 Battery Exide XP1002,Item 4 Battery | 99000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AMAN ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item 1 Battery Exide XP1000,Item 2 Battery Exide XP1001,Item 3 Battery Exide XP1002,Item 4 Battery | 99189.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SAS TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item 1 Battery Exide XP1000,Item 2 Battery Exide XP1001,Item 3 Battery Exide XP1002,Item 4 Battery | 99450.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Pitambra International (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item 1 Battery Exide XP1000,Item 2 Battery Exide XP1001,Item 3 Battery Exide XP1002,Item 4 Battery | 112725.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Unicorn venture (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Item 1 Battery Exide XP1000,Item 2 Battery Exide XP1001,Item 3 Battery Exide XP1002,Item 4 Battery | 124200.00 | L9 |
| 10 | PUNJAB AGRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Item 1 Battery Exide XP1000,Item 2 Battery Exide XP1001,Item 3 Battery Exide XP1002,Item 4 Battery | 124712.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Item 1 Battery Exide XP1000 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8500.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreItem 1 battery exide xp1000,item 2 battery exide xp1000,item 3 battery exide xp1000,item 4 battery
Read more
Item 1 battery exide xp1000,item 2 battery exide xp1000,item 3 battery exide xp1000,item 4 battery
Read more
Item 1 battery exide 1000 mhd,item 2 battery exide 1000 mhd,item 3 battery exide 1000 mhd,item 4 ba
Read more
of your Industry type