Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚆 Procurement Notice: H Beam Sleeper Installation For Steel Girder Bridges 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Replacement Of Steel Channel Sleepers With H Beam Sleepers On Steel Girder Bridges Nos. 22, 42, 43, And 47 In The Phulera Degana Section, Jaipur. 🌉 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 2,64,700 Is Applicable As Emd. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Financial Bids, And Project Execution Plans, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, H Beam Sleepers, Steel Girder Bridges, Infrastructure, Civil Construction, Tender, Bridge Rehabilitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Steel Channel Sleeper By H Beam Sleepers On Steel Girder Bridge No. 22,42,43 &Amp47 In Phulera Degana Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75934694 |
|
Reference Number |
78of2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.65 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75934694/viewNitPdf_4622484.pdf |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreVpt-mej section- through bridge sleeper renewal with h-beam sleepers of existing steel channel sleepers in steel girder of bridge no.1573 & 1584
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division- through bridge sleeper renewal of existing steel channel sleepers with h-beam sleepers total-3143 nos. in hwh division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division- through bridge sleeper renewal of existing steel channel sleepers with h-beam sleepers total-3143 nos in hwh division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication & supply of galvanized h-beam sleepers for tbsr of existing channel sleeper by h-beam sleeper on girder bridge no - 57 & 70 between mau - shahganj ( 160 nos)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication & supply of galvanized h-beam sleepers for tbsr of existing channel sleeper by h-beam sleeper on girder bridge no - 57 & 70 between mau - shahganj ( 160 nos)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication & supply of galvanized h-beam sleepers for tbsr of existing channel sleeper by h-beam sleeper on girder bridge no - 57 & 70 between mau - shahganj ( 160 nos)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGwalior-dholpur - replacement of channel sleepers by h-beam sleeper (502 nos)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBca - spj (ex) (up) section :- tbsr with new h-beam channel sleepers of the existing steel channel sleepers on girder bridge = 209 nos. under jurisdiction of sr. den/3/see.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJhansi-khairar section - replacement of channel sleepers with h-beam sleeper on bridge no. 1386/1(240 no)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type