Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amp Meter,Frequency Meter,Oil Pressure Gauge,Ignition Switch,Temp Gauge Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4145717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 02-11-2023 21:09:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 02-11-2023 21:10:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 02-11-2023 21:09:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMP METER,FREQUENCY METER,OIL PRESSURE GAUGE,IGNITION SWITCH,TEMP GAUGE ASSY | 5534.20 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMP METER,FREQUENCY METER,OIL PRESSURE GAUGE,IGNITION SWITCH,TEMP GAUGE ASSY | 5670.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMP METER,FREQUENCY METER,OIL PRESSURE GAUGE,IGNITION SWITCH,TEMP GAUGE ASSY | 5677.00 | L3 |