Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Explosive Transportation Services Through Licensed Private Expl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5035106 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DHANANJAY KUMAR
6637680
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE ENERGY SERVICES LLP | 01-07-2024 15:47:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DHANANJAY KUMAR | 26-06-2024 02:24:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S SQUARE GEO SERVICES | 02-07-2024 15:49:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUKHDEV EXPLOSIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 15:10:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUNITA | 02-07-2024 15:32:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANANJAY KUMAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of explosive transportation Services through licensed Private Expl | 6637680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S SQUARE GEO SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of explosive transportation Services through licensed Private Expl | 7208622.36 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of explosive transportation Services through licensed Private Explosive Transporters | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6637680.000 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreCustom bid for services - transportation of explosive consignment through licensed private transpo
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of new explosive consignment through licensed private tran
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of new bridge plug explosive consignment through licensed
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring the services of licenced private explosive transporters to transpo
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of private explosive vans on kilometer basis for the transpotation
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of private explosive vans on kilometer basis for the transpotation
Read more
of your Industry type