Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintanance Of Rc 2 Zone 1 One Year Running Contract For Various Pwd Roads Under Roads Section Cantonment/ In Tvm District 12 Road Stretches For A Length Of11.3 Km ( Mulavana Thekkummoodu Road,Kunnukuzhi Koloor Bridge Road,Thekkummoodu Plamood
|
| Description |
Running Contract Work.
|
| Organisation | Government of Kerala |
| Tender Id | 2023_PWD_584948_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWD/RB/TR/8250/2022_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 2760 |
| EMD | 45516 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Roads Division Thiruvananthapuram. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General rc 2 phase 1 zone 4 2023 2024one year running contract for various pwdroads under roads section cantonment intvm district 5 road stretches for a length of11 km
Rc work
Read moreGeneral rm 24 25 rc 2 ph 2 cantonment in tvm district 4 road stretches
General rm 2024 25 rc 2 phase 2 &#x0d zone 3 one year running contract for&#x0d various pwd roads under roads section&#x0d cantonment in tvm district 4 road stretches&#x0d for a length of 10 45 km general civil work 1
Read moreGeneral rc 2 phase 1 zone 4 2023 2024 one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section cantonment intvm district 5 road stretches for a length of 11 km chakka vattathope kannammoola pallimukku medical college clakkuzhy pothujan
Rc work
Read moreGeneralrm 202425rc2 ph 2 zone 4one year running contract for various pwdroads under road section koothattukulam inernakulam district 4 road stretches for a lengthof 1667 kmgeneral civil work
Theestimate contains the following subheadsreactive maintenancepre-monsoon worksproactive or prive maintenanceemergency works
Read moreGeneral-rm/2024-25-rc2phase 2-zone 2-one year running contract for various pwdroads under road section koothattukulam inernakulam district 5 road stretches for a lengthof 16.9 km-general civil work
Pot hole filling , close graded chipping carpet, open drains and irish drainsclearing vegetataion,drain and culvert cleaning ,filling up pot holes using readymix bituminous material,emulsion patch,cleaning existing sign board for all roads, anticipa
Read moreGeneral rm 2023 24 cluster2 phase 1 one year rc zone 5 pothanicad ernakulamone year running contract for various pwdroads under road section pothanicad inernakulam district 5 road stretches for a lengthof 19.65 km
The provision included in this estimate are supply of 36mm metal filling uppot holes with 20 mm close gradrded chipping carpet in this estimate included the emergency item append
Read moreGeneral rm 2024 25 rc 2 ph 2 zone 6 one year running contract for various pwdroads under road section koothattukulam inernakulam district 3 road stretches for a lengthof 8 95 km general civil work
Under zone vi the following roads are included&#x0d for one year running contract&#x0d paittakkulam kunkumassery ch 0 000 to 1 800&#x0d vadakara chakkalappara ch 0 000 to 5 350&#x0d oliyappuram mannathoor ch 0 000 to 1 800
Read moreGeneralrm rc ii phase i 2023 24 oneyear rc zone 2kothamangalam ernakulamone year running contract for various pwdroads under road section kothamangalam inernakulam district 8road stretches for a lengthof48 6 km general civil work
Appendix a reactive maintenance initial&#x0d rectification work&#x0d appendix b pre monsoon works&#x0d appendix c proactive prive&#x0d maintenance&#x0d appendix d emergency works
Read moreGeneral-rcii phase -1/ 2023-24/clusterii/one year rc/mavelikara section / zone i-one year running contract for various pwdroads under road section mavelikara inalappuzha district - 5 roads stretches for alength of 12.415 km-work
Estimate for running contract work has&#x0d prepared for five roads in zone-1 roads under&#x0d mavelikara roads section. estimate has included&#x0d 3 appendixs named initial rectification works,&#x0d premonsoon works and prive works etc.
Read moreGeneral-rc-phase 2 -palode roads section cluster 2 - zone 7-one year runningcontract rc for various pwd roads under roads section palode in tvm district -3 road stretches for a length of 11.400 km panavoor- thekkummoodu 0.00 - 4.500 4.500km ,pa
Rc cluster 2 - zone 7-one year running&#x0d contract rc for various pwd roads under roads section palode
Read moreof your Industry type