Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Sofn 216 Bl Free Brg Hsg 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sofn 216 Bl Free Brg Hsg With All Necessary Accessories, Including Eyebolts, Fasteners, Vibration Pads, Top, Bottom, And End Covers, Designed To Suit Self Aligning Types. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Requirements Of This Procurement. Keywords: Sofn 216, Bl Free Brg Hsg, Vibration Pads, Eyebolts, Fasteners, Top, Bottom, End Covers, Self Aligning, Government Tender, Heavy Industry Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofn 216 Bl Free Brg Hsg With Eyebolt,Fasteners,Vib.Pad,Top,Bottom, End Covers Open To Suit Self Al
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4836211 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MASTA BEARING HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
84434
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Partha Sarathi Dash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTIMU ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-04-2024 16:29:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MASTA BEARING HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-04-2024 16:36:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRUEFIT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | - | 13-04-2024 11:13:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASTA BEARING HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOFN 216 BL FREE BRG HSG WITH EYEBOLT,FASTENERS,VIB.PAD,TOP,BOTTOM, END COVERS OPEN TO SUIT SELF AL | 84434.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANTIMU ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOFN 216 BL FREE BRG HSG WITH EYEBOLT,FASTENERS,VIB.PAD,TOP,BOTTOM, END COVERS OPEN TO SUIT SELF AL | 112815.08 | L2 |
| 3 | TRUEFIT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOFN 216 BL FREE BRG HSG WITH EYEBOLT,FASTENERS,VIB.PAD,TOP,BOTTOM, END COVERS OPEN TO SUIT SELF AL | 123624.68 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOFN 216 BL FREE BRG HSG WITH EYEBOLT,FASTENERS,VIB.PAD,TOP,BOTTOM, END COVERS OPEN TO SUIT SELF ALIGNING BALL BRG 1216 AND FULL ASSY | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36762.000 |
| SEALING COLLAR ID 80 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| SEALING COLLAR ID 78 MM - DISTANCE PIECE ID78 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| OIL RING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| OIL LEVEL INDICATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| AIR BREATHER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| ADAPTOR FOR MIST SIZE 3 by 4 inches BSP -F HOUSING END 3 by 4 inches BSP -M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| ADAPTOR FOR RTD SIZE M18X1 -F | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| SOFN 220 BF FIXED BRG HSG WITH EYEBOLT,FASTENERS,VIB.PAD,TOP,BOTTOM, ENDCOVERS OPEN AND TO SUIT SPHERCAL ROLLER BRG 22220CC-C3-W33 AND FULL ASSY | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 47640.000 |
| SEALING COLLAR ID 100 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| SEALING COLLAR ID 98 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| OIL RING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| OIL LEVEL INDICATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| AIR BREATHER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| ADAPTOR FOR MIST SIZE 3 by 4 inches BSP -F HOUSING END 3 by 4 inches BSP -M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| ADAPTOR FOR RTD SIZE M18 X 1 -F | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| SPACER RING TO SUIT SELF ALIGN BALL BRG 1216 C3 FOR ITEM SL 001 - SOFN216 BL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4.000 |