Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rfm335060001 Sofn 220 Bf Brg Hsg With Eyebolt Fastene Rs Vib Pad Top Bottom Both End Covers Open To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3528387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 07, 2023 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MASTA BEARING HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
72438
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudheesh Sukumaran C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTIMU ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 19:00:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MASTA BEARING HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 19:52:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRUEFIT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 10:37:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASTA BEARING HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RFM335060001 SOFN 220 BF BRG HSG WITH EYEBOLT FASTENE RS VIB PAD TOP BOTTOM BOTH END COVERS OPEN TO | 72438.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANTIMU ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RFM335060001 SOFN 220 BF BRG HSG WITH EYEBOLT FASTENE RS VIB PAD TOP BOTTOM BOTH END COVERS OPEN TO | 86984.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRUEFIT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : RFM335060001 SOFN 220 BF BRG HSG WITH EYEBOLT FASTENE RS VIB PAD TOP BOTTOM BOTH END COVERS OPEN TO | 124854.68 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RFM335060006 AIR VENT 1BY2 INCH BSP AIR BREATHER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| RFM335060017 SPACER RING TO SUIT SELF ALIGN BALL BRG 1216 C3 FOR SOFN 216 BL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4.000 |
| RFM335060001 SOFN 220 BF BRG HSG WITH EYEBOLT FASTENE RS VIB PAD TOP BOTTOM BOTH END COVERS OPEN TO SUIT SPH RLR BRG 22220 C3 AND ALL I TEMS FOR FULL ASSY | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39286.000 |
| RFM335060012 OIL RING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| RFM335060007 ADAPTOR FOR MIST SIZE 3BY4 INCH BSP F X 3BY4 INCH BSP M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| RFM335060002 SEALING COLLAR ID100 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| RFM335060013 OIL LEVEL INDICATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| RFM335060008 ADAPTER FOR RTD M18X1 F X M18X1 M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| RFM335060003 SEALING COLLAR ID98 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| RFM335060014 AIR VENT 1BY2 INCH BSP AIR BREATHER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| RFM335060009 SOFN 216 BL BRG HSG WITH EYE BOLT FASTEN ERS VIB PAD TOP BOTTOM BOTH END COVERS OPEN TO SUIT SELF ALIGN BALL BRG 1216 C3 AND ALL ITEMS FOR FULL ASSY | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 33120.000 |
| RFM335060004 OIL RING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| RFM335060015 ADAPTOR FOR MIST SIZE 3BY4 INCH BSP F X 3BY4 INCH B SP M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| RFM335060010 SEALING COLLAR ID80 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| RFM335060005 OIL LEVEL INDICATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| RFM335060016 ADAPTER FOR RTD M18X1 F X M18X1 M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| RFM335060011 SEALING COLLAR ID78 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |