Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Alert: Dry Dock Repairs 🛠️ The Shipping Corporation Of India Ltd, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For Dry Dock Repairs To Be Carried Out At Their Facility In Kolkata. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 190,000, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Required For Serious Bidders. Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Resources To Undertake Comprehensive Dry Dock Repairs, Ensuring The Highest Standards Of Quality And Efficiency. Keywords: Shipping Corporation Of India Ltd, Dry Dock Repairs, Central Government, Tender, Emd, Procurement, Infrastructure Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dry Dock Repairs
|
| Description |
Dry Dock Repairs
|
| Organisation | Shipping Corporation of India Ltd | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_SCIL_751390_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ICSL/R N TAGORE/DD/23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.9 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1054663 |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Repairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Read moreMaintenance and repairs to cc roads at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to cc roads at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreMaintenance and repairs to miscellaneous public improvements at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to miscellaneous public improvements at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreMaintenance and repairs to drains and culverts at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to drains and culverts at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreRepairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read moreSpecial repairs to parambikulam main canal from l.s.118.550 km to 118.660km
Special repairs to parambikulam main canal from l.s.118.550 km to 118.660km
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreRepairs to e-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Repairs to e-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreRepairs to c & d-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Repairs to c & d-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type