Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sheet Metal Zero Point Zero Two Inch,Sheet Metal Zero Point Zero Three Inch,Aluminium Alloy Metal Z
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3843731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 19:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN BOOK STORE | - | 04-09-2023 23:52:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE | - | 04-09-2023 23:58:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM | - | 04-09-2023 18:47:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHEET METAL ZERO POINT ZERO TWO INCH,SHEET METAL ZERO POINT ZERO THREE INCH,ALUMINIUM ALLOY METAL Z | 314600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUN BOOK STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHEET METAL ZERO POINT ZERO TWO INCH,SHEET METAL ZERO POINT ZERO THREE INCH,ALUMINIUM ALLOY METAL Z | 818100.00 | L2 |