Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defence Materials 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Materials For Defence Infrastructure. 🏗️ 📏 Requirements: Plain Iron Sheets: 2 X 18 Feet, 0.5 Mm Thickness Square Pipes: 2 Inches Diameter High Beam Poles: 7 Meters Height 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Plain Iron Sheets, Square Pipe, High Beam Pole, Defence Materials, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Iron Sheet Two X Eighteen Feet Zero Point Fiftymm,Square Pipe Two Inch,High Beam Pole Seven M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5123113 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 02:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES | - | 25-07-2024 19:42:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Hindustan Army Store | - | 25-07-2024 19:45:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers | - | 25-07-2024 19:36:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Plain iron sheet two x eighteen feet zero point fiftymm,Square Pipe two inch,High Beam Pole seven m | 99850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plain iron sheet two x eighteen feet zero point fiftymm,Square Pipe two inch,High Beam Pole seven m | 111500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Hindustan Army Store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plain iron sheet two x eighteen feet zero point fiftymm,Square Pipe two inch,High Beam Pole seven m | 123300.00 | L3 |