Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Installation Of Cctv Cameras
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3972100
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 16, 2023 21:54
End Date
Expired 26/09/2023

Expired 1074 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPLETE SOLUTION Make : NA Model : Installation of CCTV Cameras Title : Installation of CCTV Cameras 26-09-2023 17:46:51 N/A Disqualified
2 Software House Make : NA Model : Installation of CCTV Cameras Title : Installation of CCTV Cameras 25-09-2023 16:37:45 N/A Qualified
3 Venus Softwares Make : Installation of CCTV Cameras (Q3 Model : Installation of CCTV Cameras (Q3 Title : Installation of CCTV Cameras (Q3 26-09-2023 18:31:13 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Software House Item Categories : Installation of CCTV Cameras 164670.00 L1